Who won the Grammys in 2022? Here’s the full list of trophy winners at the Recording Academy’s 62nd annual Grammy Awards gala in Las Vegas.

For those wanting a juicy on-stage slap on Sunday night, the Grammys sorely disappointed. Instead, the Grammy Awards continued its 62-year streak of slap-free awards shows, this time in the offbeat locale of Las Vegas. Nonetheless, there were plenty of face-slap jokes to go around.

Heading off the gala, host Trevor Noah promised that attendees would be ‘keeping people’s names out of their mouths,’ a not-so-subtle reference to Will Smith’s profanity-laced threat towards Chris Rock to ‘keep my wife’s name out of your f—ing mouth.’

Questlove, who was caught in the face-slap crossfire during the Oscars, couldn’t resist at the Grammys. “All right, I am going to present this award and I trust that you people will stay 500 feet away from me,” the drummer quipped before announcing the nominees for Song of the Year.

The pre-event ceremony for Best Comedy Album took the cake, however. While introducing comedian presenter Nate Bargatze, LaVar Burton asked audience members not to run up and smack him. Just in case, Bargatze wore a motorcycle helmet for protection.

One guy that wasn’t there to cause a ruckus was Kanye West, who was banned from the event.

So who won at the Grammys for 2022?

Here’s the full list of categories, nominees, and of course, winners, for the 62nd Annual Grammy Awards.

Album of the Year

Winner: Jon Batiste – We Are
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga – Love for Sale
Justin Bieber – Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)
Doja Cat – Planet Her (Deluxe)
Billie Eilish – Happier Than Ever
SIE. – Back of My Mind
Lil Nas X – Montero
Olivia Rodrigo – Sour
Taylor Swift – Evermore
Kanye West – Donda

Record of the Year

Winner: Silk Sonic – Leave the Door Open
ABBA – I Still Have Faith in You
Jon Batiste – Freedom
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga – I Get a Kick Out of You
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon – Peaches
Brandi Carlile – Right on Time
Doja Cat Featuring SZA – Kiss Me More
Billie Eilish – Happier Than Ever
Lil Nas X – Montero (Call Me by Your Name)
Olivia Rodrigo – Drivers License

Best New Artist

Arooj Aftab
Jimmie Allen
Baby Keem
Finneas
Glass Animals
Japanese Breakfast
The Kid Laroi
Arlo Parks
Winner: Olivia Rodrigo
Saweetie

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga – I Get a Kick Out of You
Justin Bieber & Benny Blanco – Lonely
BTS – Butter
Coldplay – Higher Power
Winner: Doja Cat Featuring SZA – Kiss Me More

Best Pop Vocal Album

Justin Bieber – Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)
Doja Cat – Planet Her (Deluxe)
Billie Eilish – Happier Than Ever
Ariana Grande – Positions
Winner: Olivia Rodrigo – Sour

Best R&B Album

Snoh Aalegra – Temporary Highs in the Violet Skies
Jon Batiste – We Are
Leon Bridges – Gold-Diggers Sound
SIE. – Back of My Mind
Winner: Jazmine Sullivan – Heaux Tales

Best Rap Performance

Winner: Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar – Family Ties
Cardi B – Up
Megan Thee Stallion – Thot Shit
J. Cole Featuring 21 Savage & Morray – My Life

Best Country Album

Sturgill Simpson – The Ballad of Dood & Juanita
Brothers Osborne – Skeletons
Winner: Chris Stapleton – Starting Over
Mickey Guyton – Remember Her Name
Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall, and Jack Ingram – The Marfa Tapes

Lied des Jahres

Ed Sheeran – Bad Habits
Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile – A Beautiful Noise
Olivia Rodrigo – Drivers License
SIE. – Kämpfe für dich
Billie Eilish – Happier Than Ever
Doja Cat Featuring SZA – Kiss Me More
Winner: Silk Sonic – Leave the Door Open
Lil Nas X – Montero (Call Me by Your Name)
Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Cesar & Giveon – Peaches
Brandi Carlile – Right on Time

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

Winner: Jack Antonoff
Rogét Chahayed
Mike Elizondo
Hit-Boy
Ricky Reed

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

Winner: Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga – Love for Sale
Norah Jones – ’Til We Meet Again (Live)
Tori Kelly – A Tori Kelly Christmas
Ledisi – Ledisi Sings Nina
Willie Nelson – That’s Life
Dolly Parton – A Holly Dolly Christmas

Best Pop Solo Performance

Justin Bieber – Anyone
Brandi Carlile – Right on Time
Billie Eilish – Happier Than Ever
Ariana Grande – Positions
Winner: Olivia Rodrigo – Drivers License

Best Comedy Album

Lavell Crawford – The Comedy Vaccine
Chelsea Handler – Evolution
Winner: Louis C.K. – Sincerely Louis CK
Lewis Black – Thanks for Risking Your Life
Nate Bargatze – The Greatest Average American
Kevin Hart – Zero F***s Given

Best Children’s Music Album

123 Andrés – Actívate
1 Tribe Collective – All One Tribe
Pierce Freelon – Black to the Future
Winner: Falu – A Colorful World
Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band – Crayon Kids

Best Jazz Vocal Album

Das Baylor-Projekt – Generationen
Kurt Elling & Charlie Hunter – Superblue
Nnenna Freelon – Zeitreisender
Gretchen Parlato – Flor
Gewinner: Esperanza Spalding – Songwrights Apotheker-Labor

Best Rap-Album

J. Cole – die Nebensaison
NAS – King’s Corrorse II
Gewinner: Tyler, der Schöpfer – Rufen Sie mich an, wenn Sie sich verlaufen
Kanye West – Donda

Best Rap-Song

DMX mit Jay-Z & Nas – Badesalz
Saweetie mit Doja Cat – bester Freund
Baby Keem mit Kendrick Lamar – Familienbeziehungen
Gewinner: Kanye West mit Jay-Z – Jail

Top 10 Most Memorable Grammy Moments
J. Cole mit 21 Savage & Morray – mein Leben

beste melodische Rap-Leistung

J. Cole mit kleinem Baby – Stolz ist der Teufel
Doja Cat – muss es wissen
Lil Nas X mit Jack Harlow – Industry Baby
Tyler, der Schöpfer mit Jungboy, der nie wieder gebrochen ist, ty dolla $ ig – wusyaname
Gewinner: Kanye West mit dem Weekdd & lil Baby – Hurrikan

bestes progressives R & B-Album

Eric Bellinger – neues Licht
Cory Henry – etwas zu sagen
Hiatus kaiyote – stimmung tapfer
Gewinner: Lucky Daye – Tisch für zwei
Terrasse Martin, Robert Glasper, 9. Wonder & Kamasi Washington – Dinnerparty: Wüste
MEEGO – AUSLOAD STUDIEREN: Erweiterter Aufenthalt

bester R & B-Song

SIE. – Schaden
SZA – Gute Tage
Gnonon – Herzschirme Jubiläum
Gewinner: Seide Sonic – Lassen Sie die Tür offen
Jazmine Sullivan – Nimm deine Gefühle auf

beste traditionelle R & B-Leistung

Jon Batiste – ich brauche dich
Bj the Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon mit Charlie Bereal – Bring es zu mir nach Hause
Leon Brücken, Robert-Glaser – wiedergeboren
Gewinner: H.E.R. – Kämpfe für dich
Lucky Daye mit Yebba – wie viel kann ein Herz nehmen?

beste R & B-Leistung

Snoh aalegra – verloren dich
Justin Bieber mit Daniel Cesar & Giveon – Pfirsiche
SIE. – Schaden
Gewinner: Seide Sonic – Lassen Sie die Tür offen
Gewinner: Jazmine Sullivan – Nehmen Sie Ihre Gefühle auf

Bestes alternatives Musikalbum

Flottenfüchse – Ufer
Halsey – Wenn ich keine Liebe haben kann, will ich Macht
Japanisches Frühstück – Jubiläum
Arlo Parks – in Sonnenstrahlen zusammengeklappt
Gewinner: St. Vincent – Daddy’s Home

bester Rockalbum

AC / DC – Einschalten
Black Pumas – Capitol Cuts – Live von Studio A
Chris Cornell – Niemand singt wie Sie mehr Vol. 1.
Gewinner: Foo-Kämpfer – Medizin um Mitternacht
Paul McCartney – McCartney III

Bester Rock-Song

Weezer – Alle meine Lieblingslieder
Könige von Leon – der Bandit
Mammoth WVH – Entfernung
Paul McCartney – Finden Sie meinen Weg
Gewinner: Foo-Kämpfer – Warten auf einen Krieg

beste Metallleistung

Enttones – Genesis.
Gewinner: Traumtheater – der Alien
Gojira – Amazonia.
Mastodon – die Gezeiten drücken
Rob Zombie – der Triumph des Königsfreaks (eine Krypta der Konservierung und der Aberglaube)

beste Rock-Leistung

AC / DC – Schuss im Dunkeln
Black Pumas – kenne dich besser (live von Capitol Studio A)
Chris Cornell – Nichts vergleicht 2 u
Enttones – Ohm
Gewinner: Foo Fighters – ein Feuer machen

beste zeitgenössische klassische Zusammensetzung

Andy Akiho – Akiho: Sieben Säulen
Louis Andriessen – Andriessen: der einzige
Clarice Assad, Sérgio Assad, Sean Connors, Robert Dillon, Peter Martin & David Skidmore – Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: Archetypen
Jon Batiste – Batiste: Bewegung 11 ‚
Gewinner: Caroline Shaw – Shaw: schmales Meer

Bestes klassisches Kompendium

Agave & Reginald L. Mobley – Amerikanische Originale – Eine neue Welt, ein neuer Kanon
Michael Tilson Thomas – Berg: Violinkonzert; Sieben frühe Songs & drei Teile für Orchester
Timo Andres & Ian Rosenbaum – CerRone: Der Bogenpfad
Chick Corea – spielt
Gewinner: Amy Andersson – Frauen Krieger – die Stimmen der Veränderung

Bestes klassisches Solo-Gesangsalbum

Laura Strickling – Geständnisse
Will Liverman – Träume eines neuen Tages – Songs von Black Composers

Gewinner: Sangeeta Kaur & Hila Plitman – Mythologien
Joyce Didonato – Schubert: Winterreise
Jamie Barton – unerwartete Schatten

Bestes klassisches Instrumental-Solo

Gewinner: Jennifer KOH – allein zusammen
Simone Dinnerstein – ein amerikanisches Mosaik
Augustin Hadelich – Bach: Sonatas & Partitas
Gil Shaham Beethoven & Brahms: Violinkonzerte
Mark Grgić – Mak Bach
Curtis Stewart – der Macht

beste Kammermusik / kleine Ensemble-Leistung

Jack Quartet – Adams, John Luther: Linien, die von Gehen gemacht werden
Sandbox Percussion – Akiho: Sieben Säulen
Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Dritte Küste Percussion – Archetypen
Gewinner: YO-YO MA & EMANUEL AX – Beethoven: Cello Sonaten – Hoffnung inmitten Tränen
Imani Winde – Brüche

beste Chorleistung

Matthew Guard – es ist ein langer Weg
Gewinner: Gustavo Dudamel – Mahler: Sinfonie Nr. 8, ‚Sinfonie von tausend‘
Donald Nally – Aufstieg mit der Kreuzung
Kaspars Putniņš – Schnertke: Chorkonzert; Drei heilige Hymnen; Pärt: Sieben Magnificat-Antiphons
Benedikt Sheehan – Sheehan: Liturgie von Saint John Chrysostom
Craig Hella Johnson – Die Singing Gitarre

beste Oper-Aufnahme

Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra – Bartók: Bluebeards Burg
Gewinner: The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Der Metropolitan Opera Chorus – Glas: Akhnaten
London Symphony Orchestra; London Symphony Chorus & LSO Discovery Voices – Janáček: Listende kleine Füchsin
Das Opera Philadelphia Orchestra – Little: Soldier-Songs
Das Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Der Metropolitan Opera Chorus – Poulenc: Dialoge des Carmélites

beste Orchesterleistung

Nashville Symphony Orchestra – Adams: Mein Vater wusste Charles Ives; Harmonielehre.
Mendelssohn Chor von Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra – Beethoven: Sinfonie Nr. 9
San Francisco Sinfonie – Muhly: Durchlauf
Gewinner: Philadelphia Orchestra – Preis: Sinfonien Nr. 1 & 3
Seattle Symphony Orchestra – Strauss: auch Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: Das Gedicht der Ekstase

Produzent des Jahres, klassisch

Blanton Algaugh.
Steven Epstein
David Frost
Elaine Martone
Gewinner: Judith Sherman

Best entwickeltes Album, klassisch

Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Dritte Küste Percussion – Archetypen
YO-YO MA, EMANUEL AX – Beethoven: Cello Sonaten – Hoffnung inmitten von Tränen
Manfred Honeck, Mendelssohn Chor von Pittsburgh & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra – Beethoven: Sinfonie Nr. 9
Gewinner: Chanticleer – Chanticleer singt Weihnachten
Gustavo Dudamel, Fernando Malvar-Ruiz, Lukas Mcendarfer, Robert ISTAD, Grant Gershon, Los Angeles Chorus, Los Angeles Master Chorale, Nationaler Kinder-Chor, Pacific Chorale & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Mahler: Sinfonie Nr. 8, ‚Sinfonie von tausend ‚

bestes gesprochenes Wortalbum

Levar Burton – Aftermath
Gewinner: Don Cheadle – Führen Sie an: Reflexionen für eine neue Generation von John Lewis
J. Efeu – Träume fangen: live bei Fort Knox Chicago
Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman – 8:46
Barack Obama – ein versprochenes Land

Bestes zeitgenössisches Instrumentalalbum

Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal – Doppelte Dealin ‚
Rachel Eckroth – der Garten
Gewinner: Taylor Eigsti – Tree Falls
Steve Gadd Band – bei Blue Note Tokyo
Mark Lettieri – tief: die Bariton-Sitzungen, Vol. 2.

bestes tropisches lateinisches Album

Gewinner: Rubén-Klingen Y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Salswing!
El Gran Combo de Puerto Rico – EN Cuaranta
Aymée Nuviola – Sinsesa No Hay Paraíso
Gilberto Santa Rosa – Colegas
Tony Succar – live in Peru

bestes regionales mexikanisches Musikalbum (einschließlich Tejano)

Aida Cuevas – Antología de la Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2.
Gewinner: Vicente Fernández – A MIS 80’s
Mo LaFerte – Seis
Natalia lafourcade – un canto por méxico, vol. II
Christian Nodal – Ayayay! (Súper Deluxe)

Bester lateinischer Rock oder alternatives Album

Bomba Estéreo – Deja
Diamante eléctrico – Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer (Deluxe Edition)
Gewinner: Juanes – Origen
Nathy Peluso – Calambre
C. Tangana – El Madrileño
Zoé – Sonidos de Karmática Resonanzen

Best Música Urbana-Album

Rauw Alejandro – Afrodisíaco
Gewinner: Bad Bunny – El último Tour del mundo
J Balvin – Jose
Karol G – KG0516
Kali Uchis – Sin Miedo (Del Amor y Otros Demonios) ∞

Bestes lateinisches Pop-Album

Pablo Alborán – Vértigo
Paula Arenas – Mis amores
Ricardo Arjona – Hecho A La Antigua
Camilo – Mis Manos
Gewinner: Alex Cuba – Mendó
Selena Gomez – Revelación

beste wurzelgospelalbum

Harry Connick, Jr. – allein mit meinem Glauben
GABER VOCAL BAND – Das ist Evangelium, Bruder
Ernie Haase & Signature Sound – aufrechterhalten
Die Isaacs – Songs für die Zeiten
Gewinner: Carrie Underwood – Mein Erretter

Bestes zeitgenössisches christliches Musikalbum

Natalie Grant – kein Fremder
Israel & New Rasse – fühlt sich an wie home vol. 2.
Kari Jobe – der Segen (live)
Tauren Wells – Bürger des Himmels (live)
Gewinner: Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music – Altkirche Keller

bestes Evangelium-Album

Jekaln Carr – Ändern Sie Ihre Geschichte
Tasha Cobbs Leonard – Royalty: Live am Ryman
Maverick City Music – Jubiläum: Junjezenth Edition
Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music – Jonny X Mali: Live in LA
Gewinner: CECE Winans – Glaube an es

beste zeitgenössische christliche Musikleistung / Lied

Kirk Franklin & Lil Baby – wir gewinnen
SIE. & Tauren Wells – Halten Sie uns zusammen (Hope Mix)
Chandler Moore & KJ Scremes – Mann Ihres Wortes
Gewinner: CECE Winans – Glaube an es
Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music mit Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine – Jireh

beste Evangelium-Leistung / Lied

Dante Bowe mit Steffany Gretzinger & Chandler Moore – Stimme Gottes
Dante Bowe – freudig
Anthony Brown, Gruppentherapie – Hilfe
Gewinner: CECE Winans – nie verloren
Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music – Warten Sie auf Sie

bester Musikfilm

Bo Burnham – innen
David Byrne – David Byrne’s American Utopia
Billie Eilish – glücklicher als je zuvor (ein Liebesbrief an Los Angeles)
Jimi Hendrix – Musik, Geld, Wahnsinn… Jimi Hendrix in Maui
Gewinner: Verschiedene Künstler – Sommer der Seele

beste Musik-Video

AC / DC – Schuss im Dunkeln
Gewinner: Jon Batiste – Freiheit
Tony Bennet & Lady Gaga – Ich bekomme einen Kick aus dir heraus
Justin Bieber mit Daniel Caesar & Giveon – Pfirsiche
Billie Eilish – glücklicher als je zuvor
Lil Nas X – Montero (rufen Sie mich mit Ihrem Namen an)

Bestes tumsiviges Audioalbum

Gewinner: Alicia Keys – Alicia
Patricia Barber – Clique
Harry-Styles – feine Linie
Steven Wilson – Die zukünftige Bisse
Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor – Stille Grender

beste Remixed-Aufnahme

Soul II-Seele – zurück zum Leben (Bucha-T-Könige von Soul Satta Dub)
Papa Roach – Geboren für Größe (Cymek Remix)
K. D. Lang – ständiges Verlangen (modisch spätes Remix)
ZEDD & GRIFF – Innenausgang (3Cape DRM Remix)
Demi Lovato & Ariana Grande – traf ihn letzte Nacht (Dave Audé Remix)
Gewinner: Enttones – Passagier (Mike Shinoda Remix)
PVA – Gespräche (Mura Masa Remix)

Best entwickeltes Album, nicht klassisch

Das Marías-Kino
Yebba – Dawn.
Niedrig – hey was
Gewinner: Tony Bennet & Lady Gaga – Liebe zum Verkauf
Pino Palladino & Blake Mills – Notizen mit Anlagen

Bestes historisches Album

Marian Anderson – jenseits der Musik: Ihre kompletten RCA-Victor-Aufnahmen
Verschiedene Künstler – Radierung der Stimme: Emile Berliner und die ersten kommerziellen Grammophonscheiben, 1889-1895
Verschiedene Künstler – ausgegrabene Shellac: Eine alternative Geschichte der Weltmusik
Gewinner: Joni Mitchell – Joni Mitchell Archiv, Vol. 1: Die frühen Jahre (1963-1967)
Prince – unterschreiben Sie die Zeiten (Super Deluxe Edition)

beste Albumnotizen

SunWook Kim – Beethoven: Die letzten drei Sonaten
Gewinner: Louis Armstrong – The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia und RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966
Willie Dunn – Kreation nie schläft, Schöpfung stirbt nie: Die Willie Dunn-Anthologie
Verschiedene Künstler – Radierung der Stimme: Emile Berliner und die ersten kommerziellen Grammophonscheiben, 1889-1895
Verschiedene Künstler – der König von Gospel Music: Das Leben und Musik Oof Reverend James Cleveland

Best Boxed oder spezielles Paket Limited Edition

Gewinner: George Harrison – Alle Dinge müssen passieren: 50. Jubiläumsausgabe
Fußballmommy – Farbheftheorie
Steven Wilson – Die zukünftige Bisse (Limited Edition Box Set)
Gang von vier – 77-81
Mac Miller – Schwimmen in Kreisen

bestes Aufnahmepaket

Rücksichtslose kelly – amerikanische jackpot / amerikanische mädchen
Nick Cave & Warren Ellis – Melde
Gewinner: 2. Generation Falangao Singing Group & The Chancen Crossover Big Band – Pakelang
Matt Berhninger – Serpentinengefängnis
Seele der Ohren – Zeta

Bester Tanz / elektronisches Album

Gewinner: Schwarzer Kaffee – unbewusst
Illenium – gefallene Glut
Major Lazer – Musik ist die Waffe (neu geladen)
Marshmello – Shockwave.
Sylvan Esso – freie Liebe
Zehn Stadt – Urteil

beste tanz / elektronische aufnahme

Afrojack & David Guetta – Held
Ólafur Arnalds mit Bonobo – Loom
James Blake – vorher
Bonobo & total enorme ausgestorbene Dinosaurier – Herzschmerz
Karibus – Sie können es tun
Gewinner: RüFüs du Sol – lebendig
Tiësto – das Geschäft

bestes Reggae-Album

Etana – Pamoja.
Gramps Morgan – positive Vibration
Sean Paul – Live n Livin
Jesse Royal – Royal
Gewinner: Soja – Schönheit in der Stille
Gewürz – 10.

beste regionale Wurzeln Musikalbum

Sean Ardoin und Kreole Rock and Soul – leben in New Orleans!
Big Chief Mönch Boudreaux – Blutstreicher und Teardrops
Cha wa – mein Volk
Corey leset zydeco – Corey leset zydeco
Gewinner: Kalani Pe’a – Kau ka pe’a

Bestes Folkalbum

Mary Chapin Carpenter – eine Nacht einsam (live)
Tyler Childers – lange gewalttätige Geschichte
Madison Cunningham – Mittwoch (erweiterte Ausgabe)
Gewinner: Rhiannon Giddens mit Francesco Turrisi – sie rufen mich nach Hause
Sarah Jarosz – Blue Heron Suite

Bestes zeitgenössisches Blues-Album

Die schwarzen Tasten mit Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown – Delta Kream
Joe Bonamassa – Royal Tee
Shemekia Copeland – Uncivil War
Steve Cropper – Feuer feuern
Gewinner: Christone „Kingfish“ Ingram – 662

bestes traditionelles Bluesalbum

Elvin Bischof & Charlie Musselwhite – 100 Jahre Blues
Blues-Reisender – Blues des Reisenden
Gewinner: Cedric Burnside – Ich versuche
Guy Davis – Sei bereit, wenn ich dich anrufe
Kim Wilson – Nimm mich zurück

bestes Bluegrass-Album

Billy Saiten – Erneuerung
Gewinner: Béla Fleck – mein Bluegrass-Herz
Die berüchtigten Stringdusters – ein Tribut an Bill Monroe
Sturgill Simpson – Cuttin ‚Gras – Vol. 1 (Metzger SHOPPE-Sitzungen)
Rhonda Vincent – Musik ist das, was ich sehe

Best Americana-Album

Jackson Browne – bergab von überall
John Hiats mit der Jerry Douglas-Band – übrigover Gefühle
Gewinner: Los Lobos – Native Söhne
Allison Russell – außerhalb des Kindes
Yola – stehen für mich

beste amerikanische rotslied

Rhiannon Giddens With Francesco Turrisi – Avalon
Valerie June Featuring Carla Thomas – Call Me a Fool
Winner: Jon Batiste – Cry
Yola – Diamond Studded Shoes
Allison Russell – Nightflyer
Linda Chorney Featuring Becca Byram, EJ Ouellette & Trevor Sewell – Bored

Best American Roots Performance

Winner: Jon Batiste – Cry
Billy Strings – Love and Regret
The Blind Boys of Alabama & Béla Fleck – I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free
Brandy Clark Featuring Brandi Carlile – Same Devil
Allison Russell – Nightflyer

Best Country Song

Maren Morris – Better Than We Found It
Kacey Musgraves – Camera Roll
Winner: Chris Stapleton – Cold
Thomas Rhett – Country Again
Walker Hayes – Fancy Like
Mickey Guyton – Remember Her Name

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood – If I Didn’t Love You
Winner: Brothers Osborne – Younger Me
Dan + Shay – Glad You Exist
Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris – Chasing After You
Elle King & Miranda Lambert – Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)

Best Country Solo Performance

Luke Combs – Forever After All
Mickey Guyton – Remember Her Name
Jason Isbell – All I Do Is Drive
Kacey Musgraves – Camera Roll
Winner: Chris Stapleton – You Should Probably Leave

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

The Count Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart – Live at Birdland!
Jazzmeia Horn and Her Noble Force – Dear Love
Winner: Christian McBride Big Band – For Jimmy, Wes and Oliver
Sun Ra Arkestra – Swirling
Yellowjackets + WDR Big Band – Jackets XL

Best Jazz Instrumental Album

Jon Batiste – Jazz Selections: Music From and Inspired by Soul
Terence Blanchard Featuring The E Collective and the Turtle Island Quartet – Absence
Winner: Ron Carter, Jack DeJohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba – Skyline
Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl – Akoustic Band Live
Pat Metheny – Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)

Best Latin Jazz Album

Winner: Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés – Mirror Mirror
Carlos Henriquez – The South Bronx Story
Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra – Virtual Birdland
Dafnis Prieto Sextet – Transparency
Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo – El Arte del Bolero

Best Improvised Jazz Solo

Christian Scott Atunde – Sackodougou
Kenny Barron – Kick Those Feet
Jon Batiste – Bigger Than Us
Terence Blanchard – Absence
Winner: Chick Corea – Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)

Best New Age Album

Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton – Brothers
Winner: Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej – Divine Tides
Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone – Pangaea
Opium Moon – Night + Day
Laura Sullivan – Pieces of Forever

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

Ólafur Arnalds – The Bottom Lin
Tehillah Alphonso – A Change Is Gonna Come
Jacob Collier – The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)
Cody Fry – Eleanor Rigby
Winner: Vince Mendoza – To the Edge of Longing (Edit Version)

Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella

Bill O’Connell – Chopsticks
Robin Smith – For the Love of a Princess
Emile Mosseri – Infinite Love
Winner: Charlie Rosen & Jake Silverman – Meta Knight’s Revenge
Gabriela Quintero & Rodrigo Sanchez – The Struggle Within

Best Instrumental Composition

Brandee Younger – Beautiful Is Black
Tom Nazziola – Cat and Mouse
Vince Mendoza – Concerto for Orchestra: Finale
Arturo O’Farrill – Dreaming in Lions
Winner: Lyle Mays – Eberhard

Best Global Music Album

Rocky Dawuni – Voice of Bunbon Vol. 1
Daniel Ho & Friends – East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live in Concert
Winner: Angélique Kidjo – Mother Nature
Femi Kuti, Made Kuti – Legacy +
Wizkid – Made in Lagos: Deluxe Edition

Best Global Music Performance

Winner: Arooj Aftab – Mohabbat
Angélique Kidjo & Burna Boy – Do Yourself
Femi Kuti – Pà Pá Pà
Yo-Yo Ma & Angélique Kidjo – Blewu
Wizkid Featuring Tems – Essence

Best Immersive Audio Album (63rd Grammy)

Stemmeklang – Bolstad: Tomba Sonora
Booka Shade – Dear Future Self (Dolby Atmos Mixes)
Tove Ramlo-Ystad & Cantus – Fryd
Alain Mallet – Mutt Slang II: A Wake of Sorrows Engulfed in Rage
Winner: Jim R. Keene & The United States Army Field Band – Soundtrack of the American Soldier

Best Song Written for Visual Media

Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez Featuring Kathryn Hahn, Eric Bradley, Greg Whipple, Jasper Randall & Gerald White – Agatha All Along
Winner: Bo Burnham – All Eyes on Me
P!nk – All I Know So Far
SIE. – Kämpfe für dich
Jennifer Hudson – Here I Am
Leslie Odom, Jr. – Speak Now

Best Score Soundtrack for Visual Media

Kris Bowers – Bridgerton
Hans Zimmer – Dune
Ludwig Göransson – The Mandalorian: Season 2 – Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16)
Winner: Carlos Rafael Rivera – The Queen’s Gambit
Winner: Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross – Soul

Best Compilation Soundtrack für visuelle Medien

Verschiedene Künstler – Cruella
Verschiedene Künstler – Lieber Evan Hansen
Verschiedene Künstler – in den Höhen
Verschiedene Künstler – eine Nacht in Miami…
Jennifer Hudson – Respekt
Verschiedene Künstler – Schmigadoon!
Episode 1
Gewinner: Andra Day – Die Vereinigten Staaten gegen Billie Holiday

Bestes musikalisches Theateralbum

Original Album Cast – Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella
World Premiere Cast – Burt Bacharach und Steven Saters einiger Liebhaber
Original Broadway Cast – Mädchen aus dem Nordland
Das 2020 Les Misérables inszenierte Konzertunternehmen – Les Misérables: Das inszenierte Konzert (die sensationelle 2020 live Aufnahme)
Weltpremiere Guss – Stephen Schwartz Snapshots
Gewinner: Barlow & Bär – der inoffizielle Bridgerton Musical